Ancient Oaks Daily Activities Schedule

As of March 1, 2022

SUNDAY

6:00 pm Card Room # 1 – Fran Devernan 863-467-0063

6:00 pm Library Room – Moo Cochran 863-763-8615

6:30 pm Cribbage – Rudy Schneider 863-357-1387

6:30 pm Stage End – Lanny Williams 859-620-9621

MONDAY

8:30 9:30 10:30 am Water Exercises – Jol Creech 863-467-7301

8:30 am Yoga – Sharon Landry

9:00 am Card Room 1 – Barbara Howard

9:30 am Pickleball – Lynn Gambrel

9:30 am Petanque – Richard Bingham 561-427-9449

9:40 am Aerobics – Jol Creech 863-467-7301

11:00 am Tai Chi for Seniors – Roni Engle 901-550-1182

1:00 pm Mahjong – Nancy Aseere

1:00 pm Pinochle – Eileen 419-573-2587

6:00 pm Hand & Foot (Sign up at 5:30 – 5:45 pm)

6:00 pm Card Room #1 – Nancy Aseere

TUESDAY

8:30 9:30 10:30 am Water Exercises – Jol Creech 863-467-7301

9:30 am Pickleball – Lynn Gambrel

9:30 am Mixed Shuffleboard – Moo Cochran 863-763-8615

9:30 am Line Dancing

11:00 am Line Dancing Beginners Class

1:00 pm Library Room – Pat Taylor

1:00 pm Bridge – Kathy Shaw

6:00 pm Card Room #1 – Pat White

6:00 pm Bingo – January, February, March ( selling of papers ends at 5:45 pm)

6:30 pm Library Room – Cheryl Peauler 502-239-5673

WEDNESDAY

8:30 9:30 10:30 am Water Exercises – Jol Creech 863-467-7301

8:30 am Yoga – Sharon Landry

9:30 am Pickleball – Lynn Gambrel

9:30 am Horseshoes – Al Butts 989-684-2859

9:30 am Corn Hole – Mary Lou McLaughlin 218-234-1487

9:40 am Aerobics – Jol Creech 863-467-7301

11:00 am Tai Chi for Seniors – Roni Engle 901-550-1182

1:00 pm Euchre – Joyce 419-937-6712

1:00 pm Card Room #1 – Jeanie Larkin

3:00 pm Dance Class – Al & Darlene Butts 989-684-2857

6:30 pm Nickel Cards – Jol Creech 863-467-7301

THURSDAY

8:30 9:30 10:30 am Water Exercises – Jol Creech 863-467-7301

8:00 am Painting Class – Brenda 574-536-3209

9:00 am Ladies’s Pool Room

9:30 am Mixed Shuffleboard – Moo Cochran 863-763-8615

9:30 am Pickleball – Lynn Gambrel

11:15 am – 12:45 pm – Hamburger and Hot Dog Lunch – January, February, March

1:00 pm Line Dancing

1:00 pm Library Room – Jeanie Larkin

2:30 pm Card Room #1 – Men’s Bible Study – Dennis Massey

2:30 pm Women’s Bible Study – Cheryl Peavler 502-239-5673

6:00 pm Library Room – Nancy Aseere

7:00 pm Men’s Pool Room

FRIDAY

8:30 9:30 10:30 am Water Exercises – Jol Creech 863-467-7301

8:30 am Yoga – Sharon Landry

9:00 am Pentanque – Richard Bingham

9:30 am Pickleball – Lynn Gambrel

9:40 am Aerobics – Jol Creech 863-467-7301

11:00 am Needles & Threads – Karen Williams 217-691-0504

1:00 pm Mahjong – Marilyn Anthony 863-467-7301

6:00 pm Bingo – ( selling of papers ends at 5:45 pm)

SATURDAY

7:15 – 8:45 am Pancake Breakfast – December, January, February, March

9:30 am Pickleball – Lynn Gambrel

10:00 am Zumba – Jol Creech 863-467-7301