ANCIENT OAKS DAILY ACTIVITIES SCHEDULE FOR

2021

SUNDAY:

6.00 pm Card Room #1 Fran Devernan (863-467-0063) Library Room Moo Cochran

6:00 pm Card Room #2 Lanny Williams  (Cards)

6:30 pm Cribbage Rudy Schneider (357-1387)

MONDAY:

8:30, 9:30,10:30am Water Exercise Jol Creech (467-7301)

8:30 to 9:30 am Yoga Sharon Landry

9:00 am Card Room 1 Barbara Howard (561-427-9449)

9:30 am Petanque Richard Bingham (561-427-9449)

9:40 to 11:00 am Aerobics Jol Creech (467-7301)

11:00 to 12:00 pm Tai Chi for Seniors Roni Engle (901-550-1182)

1:00 to 4:00 pm Mahjongg Marilyn Anthony (623-4137)

1:00 to 4:00 pm Pinochle

6:00 pm Hand & Foot Diane DeYoung (616-799-1855) (sign up at 5:30-5:45)

6:00 pm Card Room #1 Kathy Flynn,

6:00 pm Library Room Elma Motley

TUESDAY:

8:30, 9:30, 10:30 am Water Exercise Jol Creech (467-7301)

9:30 to 12:00 am Line Dancing Wendy Powell (863-226-2434)

(11:00 to 12:00 – Beginners Class)

9:30 am Mixed Shuffleboard Moo Cochran (763-8615)

1:00 to 4:00 pm Bridge Kathy Shaw

6:00 pm Card Room #1 Kathy Flynn

6:30 pm Card Room #2 Cheryl Peavler (Cards)  (502-239-5673)

6:00 pm Bingo— January, February, March (selling of papers ends at 5:45)

WEDNESDAY

8:30, 9:30, 10:30 am Water Exercise Jol Creech (467-7301)

8:30 to 9:30 am Yoga Sharon Landry

9:30 am Horseshoes Al BuVs (989-684-2859)

9:30 am Corn Hole Mary Lou McLaughlin (218-234-1487)

9:40 to 11:00 am Aerobics Jol Creech (467-7301)

11:00 to 12:00 pm Tai Chi & Yoga for Seniors Roni Engle (901-550-1182)

1:00 to 3:00 pm Euchre Eileen Gedert

1:00 to 4:00 pm Card Room # 1 Jeanie Larkin

3:00 to 4:30pm Dance Class Al & Darlene BuVs (989-684-2857)

6:30 pm Card Room # 1 Margaret Osborn

6:00 pm Library Room Joyce Rose

6:00 pm Nickel Cards Jol Creech (467-7301), May Borchert (801-3908)

THURSDAY:

8:30, 9:30, 10:30 am Water Exercise Jol Creech (763-7301)

8:00 to 10:30 am PainTng Class

9:00 am Ladies’s Pool Room

9:30 am Mixed-Shuffleboard Moo Cochran (763-8615)

11:15 to 12:45 Hamburger, Cheeseburger, Hot Dog Lunch (January, February, March)

1:00 to 2:30 pm Line Dancing Wendy Powell (863-226-2434)

1:00 to 4:00 pm Library Room Jeanie Larkin

2:30 to 3:30 pm Card Room # 1 Men’s Bible Study Dennis Massey

2:30 to 4:00 pm Women’s Bible Study Cheryl Peavler (502-239-5673)

6:00 pm Library Room Nancy Aseers

7:00 pm Men’s Pool Room

ANCIENT OAKS DAILY ACTIVITIES SCHEDULE FOR 2021-2022

FRIDAY:

8:30, 9:30, 10:30 am Water Exercise Jol Creech (467-7301)

8:30 to 9:30 am Yoga Sharon Landry

9:30 am Petanque Richard Bingham (561-427-9449)

9:40 to 11:00 am Aerobics Jol Creech (467-7301)

11:00 to 2:30 pm Needles & Threads Karen Williams (217-691-0504)

1:00 to 4:00 pm Mah Jongg Marilyn Anthony (623-4137)

6:00 pm Bingo (selling of papers ends at 5:45)

SATURDAY:

7:15 to 8:45 am Pancake Breakfast, (December thru March)

10:00am Zumba Jol Creech (467-7301)

EVERYDAY except Sunday

9:30 am ……………………Pickleball at PD court, Lynn Gambrel