Daily Activities Schedule

/Daily Activities Schedule
Daily Activities Schedule 2019-01-27T15:49:52+00:00

ANCIENT OAKS DAILY ACTIVITIES SCHEDULE FOR 2019-2020

SUNDAY:

6.00 pm Card Room #1 Fran Devernan

Card Room #2 Elaine Thivierge

6:30 pm Cribbage Rudy Schneider (357-1387)

MONDAY:

8:30, 9:30,10:30am Water Exercise Jol Creech (467-7301)

8:30 to 9:30 am Yoga Sharon Landry

9:00 am Card Room # 1 Vicki Oliver

9:30 am Petanque Bob Aseere

9:40 to 11:00 am Aerobics Jol Creech (467-7301)

11:00 to 12:00 Tai Chi & Yoga Darlene BuIs

1:00 to 4:00 pm Mahjongg Marilyn Anthony (623-4137)

1:00 to 4:00 pm Pinochle Gaston Raymond

6:00 pm Hand & Foot Diane DeYoung (616-799-1855)

6:00 pm Card Room #1 Kathy Flynn,

6:00 pm Card Room # 2 Elma Motley 

TUESDAY:

8:30, 9:30, 10:30 am Water Exercise Jol Creech (467-7301)

9:30 to 11:30 am Line Dancing Wendy Powell (863-226-2434)

9:30 am Mixed Shuffleboard Moo Cochran (763-8615)

1:00 to 4:00 pm Bridge Irene Bilger

6:00 pm Card Room #1 Kathy Flynn

6:00 pm Bingo— January, February, March

WEDNESDAY:

8:30, 9:30, 10:30 am Water Exercise Jol Creech (467-7301)

8:30 to 9:30 am Yoga Sharon Landry

9:40 to 11:00 am Aerobics Jol Creech (467-7301)

9:30 am Horseshoes Bob Bowen

11:00 to 12:00 Tai Chi & Yoga Darlene BuIs

1:00 to 3:00 pm Euchre Eileen Gedert

1:00 to 4:00 pm Card Room # 2 Jeanie Larkin

3:00 to 4:30pm Dance Class Al & Darlene BuIs (989-684-2857)

6:30 pm Card Room # 1 Margaret Osborn

6:00 pm Card Room # 2 Agnes Burke

6:00 pm Nickel Cards Jol Creech (467-7301), May Borchert (801-3908)

THURSDAY:

8:30, 9:30, 10:30 am Water Exercise Jol Creech (763-7301)

8:00 to 10:30 am PainNng Class

9:00 am Ladies’s Pool Room

9:30 am Mixed-Shuffleboard Moo Cochran (763-8615)

11:15 to 12:45 Hamburger, Cheeseburger, Hot Dog Lunch (January, February, March)

1:00 to 2:30 pm Line Dancing Wendy Powell (863-226-2434)

1:00 to 4:00 pm Card Room # 2 Jeanie Larkin

2:30 to 4:00 pm Men & Women’s Bible Study Charlene Crance

6:00 pm Card Room # 1 Maudene Powell (357-7575)

6:00 pm Card Room # 2 Nancy Aseere

7:00 pm Men’s Pool Room

FRIDAY:

8:30, 9:30, 10:30 am Water Exercise Jol Creech (467-7301)

8:30 to 9:30 am Yoga Sharon Landry

9:30 am Petanque Bob Aseere

9:40 to 11:00 am Aerobics Jol Creech (467-7301)

11:00 to 2:30 pm Needles & Threads Karen Williams (801-922-0281)

1:00 to 4:00 pm Mah Jongg Marilyn Anthony (623-4137)

6:00 pm Bingo

SATURDAY:

7:15 to 8:45 am Pancake Breakfast, (December thru March)

10:00am Zumba Jol Creech (467-7301)

6:30pm Card Room # 1 Maudene Powell

EVERYDAY EXCEPT SUNDAY

9:30 am ……………………Pickleball at PD court, Lynn Gambrel